Polish Dating | Single Polish - UK, USA, Europe
Already a member?

Most popular Polish dating site. Meet Polish singles now!

Browse and make connections for free.

Join FREE now!

Select one
Select one
Country...
Your date of birth will be used to calculate your age.
Your email address will remain PRIVATE.
No spaces, brackets or quotes. Minimum 4 characters.
By joining you agree to our Terms & Privacy.

Discover & communicate

Virtually meet thousands of like-minded singles and connect at lightning speed; on desktop, tablet, and your beloved phone. Chat into the wee hours of the night if you'd like. Post photos, share your interests and dreams-we'll help you look your best while you do it.

Save time & money

By the time you find a parking space and buy a drink, you've already spent a good deal of money and still haven't met anyone. Here we make it easy to meet folks and feel things out first–so when you do go on that first date, or meet for coffee, you can relax and be yourself.

Safety & support

It can be rough out there in the wild. Here, you benefit from our internal review protocols, high-level encryption, and an entire community of fellow seekers who help weed out the haters. For more than 15 years, we've been helping people find love and form powerful, long-lasting partnerships.

Over 8 Million Connections made on

World Singles Network logo
This website is part of World Singles Networks™.
Our approach, networks, and team have been honed by over 15 years of successfully helping millions of people all over the globe, in multiple languages and cultures, connect and find love.

Polish Dating Website for Polish Singles Abroad

Polish dating in the US, UK and Ireland can become increasingly infuriating, especially if you have not learnt the local language. In our modern internet age, online dating has really taken off, with thousands of people signing up to find their one true love, anywhere in the world and at any time. A quick Google search can reap you many benefits, however, not all these sites should be 100% trusted, we'll get onto that in a bit. In the meantime, we'll focus on the good side of finding a dating site via Google or some other powerful search engine.

Where to look for single Polish women & men abroad

Do you live abroad and feel that it would be easier to share your loneliness with someone else? If you have no idea how many single Polish is living in every country, check the useful data we acquired for you. It is a guide on where and how to look for Polish singles, and why free online dating is a true solution for single Poles living abroad.

Where to find Polish dating? Where do the Polish singles live in the world?

Number of Polish singles by age group
MenWomenTotalPercent Female
UK62,00051,000113,00045
Germany39,00030,00069,00043
Netherlands19,00011,00030,00037
USA12,00013,00025,00052
Ireland6,4005,20011,60045
Belgium4,8003,4008,20041
Norway5,2002,6007,80033
France4,1003,1007,20043
Sweden4,3002,8007,10039
Italy2,3004,4006,70066
Canada2,6002,6005,20050
Spain2,0002,7004,70057
Austria2,3002,2004,50049
Denmark2,4001,6004,00040
Lithuania1,1001,3002,40054
Australia1,1001,1002,20050
Data based on information provided on Facebook. The numbers refer to those people who in their Facebook profile described themselves as people speaking Polish and free. These data do not specify the exact number of people ready for dates, but they provide an overview.

Single Polish men & women live mainly in Europe, but not only there. Poles defining their status on Facebook as single are scattered around the world. The largest number of Polish singles live in the UK - a total of almost 113,000 people who do not have relationships. London, Birmingham, Manchester, Leeds, Edinburgh seem to be the best places to date the lonely Poles.

In second place is Germany, with 69,000 singles who mostly live in dating in Berlin, Munich, Cologne, Hamburg and Frankfurt.

Netherlands (Holland) is the 3rd country with 30,000 Polish people who on Facebook have declared themselves as single. Amsterdam, Rotterdam, The Hague, Utrecht and Eindhoven are the most popular cities in Netherlands for single Polish people.

The fourth place in the ranking of countries with most number of single Polish people, hence biggest opportunity for Polish dating is the most popular country outside the old continent. 25,000 Poles living in the USA declared their status as single on Facebook. If your destiny ever gets you to New York, Los Angeles, Chicago, Houston or Philadelphia, keep your eyes wide open, because that's where your dream Polish partner can wait for you.

The United States precedes Ireland which is another place home to 11,600 single Poles. Every day, they roam the streets of Dublin, Cork, Galway, Limerick and Waterford.

Norway is in the seventh place on the list of counties with most singles searching for Polish dating with 7,800 Polish women and men. They are mostly located in Oslo, Bergen, Stavanger, Trondheim or Fredrikstad.

Sweden jumped to ninth place on our list. 7,100 Poles, who declared themselves as singles on Facebook live in cities such as Stockholm, Goteborg, Malmo, Uppsala or Vasteras.

And the last in the list is Canada. This beautiful and bilingual country attracted 5,200 single Polish girls and men who are re-organizing their lives in Toronto, Montreal, Calgary, Ottawa and Edmonton.

And obviously, that's not all of the countries where you can meet our lonely Polish ladies or men! Polish people live in several other countries like Australia or New Zealand.

According to our report, the most Poles still choose UK for immigration. Ironically, Germany so close to Poland is only in second place. And, Ireland and the US are just the next places on the list behind the Netherlands and Germany, and Australia and New Zealand are last on the list.

Despite this, it is not England or Germany that are the countries that are the most willingly chosen by the ladies. It turns out that single Polish girls are much more likely to move to warm southern European countries. Italy has a high ratio of Polish women to men, as much as 60 percent. Spain is not far behind, because it is there that 57 percent of single Poles are women.

Interestingly, just one in three Polish immigrants is female in Norway. Unlike warm countries, cool Scandinavia does not seem to attract lonely Polish women. Maybe, they are discouraged by the type of physical work that Norwegians are most willing to offer immigrants arriving in their country.

No matter which country you are in, you still have the chance to find the right partner. First of all, reliable Polish dating sites can be used. Some of the Polish dating sites in the world are Single Polish, Sympatia, eDarling, Mydwoje, Przeznaczeni, Dating o2, Polish Hearts, Polish dating, Polish Cupid, Polish Souls, Polish girl 4u, Cupid, Love 2 date Polish, Polish Love, We Love Pol, Polish Cupid. The best, however, remains SinglePolish.com obviously.

You can also read our blog to learn more about Polish and other nationalities dating trends and tips.

Our Polish pages: Polski Randki w:

UK     Austria     Holandia     Irlandii     Kanadzie     Niemczech     Norwegii     Szwecji     USA     Polsce
World Singles, 32565-B Golden Lantern St., #179 Dana Point, CA 92629     +1 (949) 743-2535
Copyright © World Singles. All rights reserved.